Vanishing Companies

Names of Vanishing Companies, Dates of Incorporation, Names of Directors and amount raised by the Companies

Vanishing Companies : Eastern Region

S.No. Name of the Company(including its old name in case the Company has changed its name) Address Date of Incorporation Issue Size (Rs in Crores) Names of Promoters/ Directors
1. Ambuja Zinc Ltd. Ambuja House, 297, Patliputra Colony, Patna-800013. 17.06.1987 2.14 Durga Prasad Gupta Gopi Krishna Gupta Shyam Sundar Gupta Madan Mohan Choudhary
Krishna Vadan Desai
2. Asian Vegpro Industries Ltd 2Lal Bazar Street, Todi Chambers, 3rd Floor, Room No. 315, Calcutta-700001 03.02.1994 7.09 Shyam Sundar Agarwal Subrata Chaterji
Anil Sharma
Goolnar S. Chaterji
Rudi Maicher
3. Bodh Gaya Ceramics Ltd Tekuna Farm, Industrial Estate, Gaya Dhoobi Road, Po. Bagdaba, Gaya-823004 23.06.1983 0.49 Brajesh Kumar Sinha
Mumtaz Alam
Dr. Gyan Dhar Singh
Harinandan Prasad Sinha
Achyut Anant Ganpule
Ashok Anant Ganpule
Harshad Nandlal Bhutta
Dr. Meera Anant Gharpure
4. Cilson Organics Ltd 5, Boring Road, Patliputra, Patna. 20.01.1988 8.00 B. K. Jha
Chandra Mohan Jha
Lalan Kumar Jha Manoj J.B. Singh
Jai Bothra
Santosh Chandra Jha
Manoj Kumar Saraf
5. Kiev Finance Ltd 133, Canning Street, Kolkata-700 001. 02.12.1982 12.00 S K Kothari
Rajendra Jain
S N Saha
Somesh Sharma
Nirmala Kothari
6. Oriental Remedies and Herbals Limited 15, A . K. Mohammed, Siddique Lane, Room No. G, Kolkata-700016 22.06.1993 1.88 Piyush Agarwal
Dr. Neelam Agarwal
Dr. N. Rai
Dr. S. Talwar
Nagermal Agarwal
7. SSK Fiscal Services Ltd. 75C , Park Street, 4th Floor, Kolkata - 700 016 05.02.1990 2.00 R.N. Deogun
Atul Kumar P.K. Ghosh
Vibha Kumar
V S Modi
8. Saket Extrusions Ltd 31, Giri Babu Lane, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700 012 30.04.1992 2.13 Lakshi Kumar Baheti Rajendra Kumar Mohta
Mahendra Kumar Mohta
Gopikishan Mohta
Ramesh Kumar Luharuka
Dr R Srinivasan
9. Shree Vaishnavi Printing & Dyeing Limited Krishna Building , 2nd Floor, S.P. Varma Road, Patna - 800020 15.03.1993 3.24 Vijay kumar Agarwal Bhagwati Prasad Kanodia
Suresh Nagindas Patel
Rajendra Kumar Kanodia
Brij Kumar Poddar
Ram Gopal Mundhra
Shashikant Kanodia
10. Universal Vita Alimentare Ltd. 17-B, Balgopalpur, Industrial Estate Balasore-756020, Plot No. 62/63, Bhubaneswar-3 28.12.1987 1.80 Dr. A. Krishnamurty
Nidamardy Kondala Rao
Vithan B. Mitbander
P. P. Bhatt
Hari Prakash Vyas
K. K. Rao
 

Vanishing Companies : Western Region

S.No. Name of the Company(including its old name in case the Company has changed its name) Address Date of Incorporation Issue Size (Rs in Crores) Names of Promoters/ Directors
1. Caldyn Aircon Ltd.   58 Krishna Niwas, New Silk Bazar, Kalba Devi Road, Mumbai-400 002 (F-Village Viangani, The And Distt. Ratnagari)   19.09.1995   4.45   Joginer M Chawla (Dead)
Ajay Dhawan
Gunter Wiskot
R K Gupata
G P Sureka
Ajay Sureka
Monica Chawla   
2. Global Exhibitions Limited. (Formerly Known as Global Network Limited )   Mehra Mansion, Basement No.2, Motibai Street, Opp. Bhatia Hospital, Off. Tardeo Road, Mumbai 36.   18.05.1994  

4.45  

Gadde Shivaramaprasad
J.Gopalakrishnhamurthy
Dr.Y. Sadashivarao
G.Sathyanarayana
G.Babji
Ch. Padmanaba Rao
Muralidhar Gullapalli  
3. Hitesh Textile Mills Ltd.   26 Raj Nikant, Mansion, 2nd Floor, 51/55, Old Hanuman Lane, Mumbai 400 002   09.02.1994   7.48

 

Hitesh Raval
Satish Singhal
Hemendra S Banera
Ashok H Sagar
K L Kapur
Priti H Raval   
4. Ichakalanji Soya Ltd   A/17, Varun I Raheja Township, Malad(E), Mumbai 400097   16.04.1991   2.00   Shamgonda Bapgonda Patil Sudhir B Golagade
Anna Parisa Chhogule
Kallappa Nana Udgave
Dr. Vithal Mahadur Raut Bharat Dinkar Mehta
S S Jain
Srinivas Asawa   
5. Pashupati Cables Limited   G-14, Sukhsagar, N.S Patkar Marg, Bombay 400007   25.02.1994   11.95   Vinay Kumar Singhal
Sushil Kumar Aggarwal
K.C Gupta
Vijay Jain   
6. Realtime Finlease Ltd   1214, Dalamal Tower, 211, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021   29.07.1991   3.75   Dhanpatraj P Mehta Madan I Jain
Hari Prasad Nair
V S Sudararaman Kushalraj P Mehta
Dilip P Mehta
Manish G Mehta   
7. Rusoday & Company Limited   405 , Embassy Centre, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021   27.02.1985   0.94   V N Nadkarni
Kamalsingh Borar
Vijay Borar
Motimal Mahamwal Pradeep Malu
Ramesh Jain
Vinod Vaid
B. D. Jain  
8. Sparkle Foods Ltd   517/A, Panchratna, 14 M Parmanand Marg, Opera House, Mumbai 400004   31.07.1986   5.0   Nanalal Laxmichand Javeri
Bhavesh Nanalal Javeri
Nisha Bhavesh Javeri
Paresh J Mehta   
9. Vipul Securites Ltd   915/916, Dalamal Tower, Nariman Point, Bombay 400021   11.08.1994   3.00   J S Bhatnagar
Yuvraj Karan
Bakthabachalu Bhaskaran
Nilesh Ganjwala
Vinod Agarwala
Prabhat Maheshwari
Tara Mantri   

Vanishing Companies : Northern Region

S.No. Name of the Company(including its old name in case the Company has changed its name) Address Date of Incorporation Issue Size (Rs in Crores) Names of Promoters/ Directors
1. Carewell Hygiene Products Ltd 1126,
Sector-8c, Chandigarh  
26.08.1987   2.49   RK Nair
JK Khaitan
R. Rametra
B.S. Narang (nominee to PFC)
Mrs. P. Bhargawa
Harpreet Singh
Cheema
Mrs. Surinder Kaur  
2. Kedia Infotech Ltd (Formerly known as Grives Hotels Ltd.)   112, G . K. House, 187-A, Sant Nagar, East of Kailash, New Delhi-65.   23.03.1994   4.98   Satish Kumar Sharma
Indira Sharma
Rahul Sharma
Gagan Kumar Sharma
Veena Singh
Anand Chandra Sharma
Bijoy Kumar Bagchi
S.N. Dixit  
3. Hallmark Drugs & Chemicals Ltd. (Formerly Known as Lifeline Drugs Limited)   H. No.433, Phase-III, B-1, Mohali, Punjab 12.12.1991   7.00   K. Kalyan
C.S. Pani
Surinder Jirewala
Dinesh Manon
Smt. Prema
Swaminathan
H.R. Swaminathan  
4. Hoffland Investments Limited (Formerly known as Vadra Investments Limited)   B/9, Thapar Chamber-3, 2 Deshbandhu Gupta Road, New Delhi-55   19.04.1985   2.90   Manit Jaju
Pramod Kumar
Kumkum
Maheshwari  
5. Rizvi Exports Ltd.   14/145, Commerce Centre, Chunniganj, Kanpur.   17.11.1993   3.65 S.M.H. Rizvi
SMA Rizvi
Sanjay Rizvi
Ilyas Rizvi
Kaji Jalli Abbasi
A.H. Rizvi
N. Rajshekar
Kulwant Singh
KBL Agarwal
Samshuddin
Mohd. Qaiyum  
6. Shefali Papers Ltd.   V Thapri Nagar Road, Vill. Shakhpura Kadeem, Saharanpur , (UP).   20.03.1991   2.57   Garib Dass (late)
Gopal Singh
Aruna Karnwal
Rakesh Kumar Talwar
A.R. Nighoskar
Gagan Walia  
7. Siddhartha Pharmachem Ltd. A-6/1, UPSIDC Indl. Area, Gajraula, Dist: Moradabad.   31.03.1987   12.00   Piyush Kumar Jain
A.B. Dubey
Prashant Jain
H.B. Chaturvedi
Akhil Swami  
8. Simplex Holdings Ltd.   B-23, Ansal Tower, 38, Nehru Place, New Delhi 18.05.1985   2.27   Sharad Pathak
Sanjay Kapoor
Sandeep Anand  
9. Star Electronics Ltd.   503, Pragati Towers, 26, Rajendra Place, New Delhi-08   19.03.1993   2.47   Rajesh Arora
S.N Jain
M S Prasad
Sampath Rai  
10. Sukhchain Cements Ltd. ( Formerly Known As Ganapati Cements Private Limited)   Ganga Devi Mahajan Trsnt Building, Main Bazar, Manimajra, Chandigarh.   15.05.1991   3.65   Varesh Chalana
J.P Gupta
Parampal Singh Mann
Kuldip Kaura
Surinder Kumar
R.K. Singla
Vivek Chalana  
11. Vidiani Agrotech Industries Ltd.   Village Gohari, Tehsil Chhata, Mathura (UP)   13.07.1992   39.95/2.80   C.K. Tikku
D.C. Misra
Dinesh V Chaturvedi
Vimal K Chaturvedi
Mangal Singh
J.S. Sanghavi
A.K. Maheshwari  
12. Zed Investments Ltd. B-20, Lajpat Nagar-I, New Delhi   16.11.1993   2.8   R.K. Srivastava
Zile Singh
Anil Kumar
Neeraj Kumar
R.K.Shukla  

Vanishing Companies : Northern West Region

S.No. Name of the Company(including its old name in case the Company has changed its name) Address Date of Incorporation Issue Size (Rs in Crores) Names of Promoters/ Directors
1. Aashi Industries Ltd. (Formerly Known as Aashi Pharmachem Limited   337 Kerala Nalsarovar Road , Keralataluka Dholka, Ahmedabad.   15.02.1991   5.52   Dhaval Jhaveri Vaidaeshwaran Narayan Rajan S Shah
S K Kapadia
Seema Jhaveri
Jayesh Mor  
2. Bhavna Steel Cast Limited   101 Ivory Terracerc Dutt Road , Alkapuri, Baroda 390 005 12.06.1989   2.1 A S Bhattar Ghanshyamsinh U Raijada Jawahar P Kanungo
S. Sridharan
Satyanarayan Sodhani Suchitra Bhattar
P K Aggarwal
Rashesh Dalal
Vijendra Bhattar   
3. Cromakem Limited   82 Geekini House, Near Law Garden, Ellis Bridge, Ahmedabad 380006   01.08.1990   3.00   Rohit Shah
Vijay Talati
Krishan Lal Jhaveri
Nagin Mehta
Mahesh Shroff
Kirit Damania
Amritlal Sanghavi (Alternate to Dr. Nagin Mehta)   
4. Genuine Commodities Development Co. Ltd   Near Ajit Mill, Rakhial, Ahmedabad- 380023   03.03.1992   2.68   Manoharsinh Waghela Rajkumar Bafna Kishoresinh Jadeja
Hemant Bhati
Kusum Waghela 
5. Girish Hotels Resorts and Health Farms Ltd. S No. 46/6 And 46/7, Bhat, Ahmedabad- 382 575   04.03.1991   2.59   Girish P Ruparel
Baldevl B Rami
Devendra Painter  
6. Growth Agro Industries Ltd.   Sunder Gopal Complex, Ambawadi Circle Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad 380006   03.11.1995  

5.4

Praful Barot
Praveen Panwar
Hemlata Barot   
7. Hi-Tech Drugs Ltd   Village Mangrol, 8th Km Mhow Road, Ratlam (M.P) 457001   25.08.1988   3.23

 

Daluram Agarwal
Sanjeev Kumar Jain
Asha Agarwal
Dr. Rajeev Kumar Jain   
8. Kesar Greenfield International Limited   8 First Floor, Ellora Commercial Centre, Near Gposalapose Road, Ahmedabad 380001 (Adm Off, Meera Aptsvip Road, Kareli Baug, Vadodra 3900 018)   16.09.1982   5.69   Dushyant K Bhatt
Milap Shukla
H L Gupta
Bhaskar Trivedi
Anil Patel   
9. Lyons Industrial Estate Enterprises Ltd. (Formerly Known as Lyons Range Finance Ltd.]   A 72, Pariseemac G Road, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad- 380009 ( S-0 Vishal Commercial Centre, Near Dinesh Hall, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad 380009)   03.03.1993   6.37   V G Pendharkar
Manoj Sharma
M R Sharma
Dr. K S Ranganathan
Marashwin Bhatt
Ramesh Thakkar   
10. Madhyavart Exxoil Limited   S-5, Saraswati Nagar, Jawahar Chowk, Bhopal 462003 (Fac. Madhyavart Soya Complex, 117 to 127 Kosmi Indl. Area, Betul 460 001)   27.01.1992   2.3   Girija Shankar Sharma
Asheesh Sharma
Ghansyam Das Agrawal
Chandra Kant Agrawal
Shyam Sunder Pandit.
Kapil Dev Nayar   
11. Manav Pharma Ltd   1st Floor, Nirman House, Near Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Railway Crossing, Usmanpura, Ahmedabad- 380013   02.04.1992   5.3   Ramesh Banatwala
S. C. Bafna
Sarvesh Bansal
Shashikant Tulsiyan
Anil K. Thanavala
Pramod K Goel
Bimlesh Bansal
Ishwar N. Phadnis   
12. Marine Cargo Company Limited   609, Hari Kurpa Tower, Sellisbridge, Ahmedabad   20.06.1989   3.41   Vadibhai Patel
Kanialal Patel
Kapilaben Patel
CR Patel
Sailesh Shah
Prakashchandra Agarwal
Pramod Purohit   
13. Naturo Pest Ltd   2nd Floor, Choksi Chambers, M.G Road, Vadodara 390001   25.10.1992   4.84   Kishore J Choksi
Bhagirath N Shah
Ashokbhai Soni
Anjanaben Soni
Dr Kanaiyalal Soni
Dipti B Parikh   
14. Nishu Fincap Ltd (Formerly Known as Medha Finance and Securities Ltd) 301, Samudra Complex, C.G Road, Sardar Patel Nagar, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad- 380006   21.10.1994   4.25   Rakessh G Pathak
Mahipat R Shah
Medha R Pathak
Jagdish L Shah
Ashish C Bhatt
Guarang M Shethwala
Vandan N Patel   
15. Pur Opale Creations Ltd (Formerly Known as Nuline Glassware ( India) Limited   505-508, Shriram Chambers, RC Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Baroda   07.02.1992   6.78   Mohanlal Sanghvi
Avinash Sanghvi
Suresh Sangvi
Dinesh Sanghvi
N C Chauhan
K K Puri
P M Jaishingh   
16. Protech Circuit Breakers Ltd   204, World Trade Centre, Sayajigunj, Vadodara-390005   01.04.1991   2.00   D V Sanghavi D J Vora S V Dighe Arun J Kochar   
17. Protech Switchgears Limited   201, World Trade Centre, Sayajigunj, Baroda-390005   20.12.1989 2.00 D V Sanghavi
D J Vora
S V Dighe
Arun J Kochar   
18. Rajadhiraj Industries Ltd Industrial Estate, Seoni, Madhya Pradesh   18.11.1969   2.5   Chitta Tosh Das
Nishtith Kumar Swaika Kamal Singh Bhutoria
Sunil Krishna Mitra
Shambhu Shankar Jha
Madan Mohan Khar   
19. Shree Yaax Pharma & Cosmetics Ltd   269/1, NR Parimal Hospital, Motera Road, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad- 380005   09.07.1995   6.06   Dr Yogesh S Dave
Dr. Jitendra Rajgor
Dr. Parul Dave
Maneklal Velsibhai Thakkar
Dr. Anant C Patel
Dr. Arvind K Patel
Dipak S Talati
Kantibhai M Patel
Prakash J Patel
Vijay S Talati  
20. Shri Mahalaxmi Agricultural Developments Co. Ltd 2 Ellisbridge Shopping Centre, Opp Town Hall, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad 380006   25.02.1993   5.09   Ramnikbhai M Chnadarana
Shaileshbhai R Chandrana
Manishbhai R Bhatt
Udaybhai N Bhojani
Suvarnaben A Kadam
Rameshbhai V Kalaria Govindbhai Mathurbhai Patel    
21. South Asian Mushrooms Ltd   44, Zone Iimaharana, Pratap Nagar, Bhopal- 462011 (M.P)   30.06.1994   6.1   Rajendra Kumar
Shrivastava
Narendra Kumar Shrivastava
Vipul M. Asher
Henk Snijder
S Malhotra
Vinod Tandon   
22. Spil Finance Limited   7th Floor, H.K House, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad380009   29.11.1994   5.7   Bipinchandra P Mehta
Girishchandra M Modi
Balvantsinh J Vaghela
Narendrakumar P Mehta
Laxminarayan Amritlal Patel   
23. Sterling Kalk Sand Bricks Ltd.   205, Chetak Centrernt Marg, Indore 452 001 ( Fac. Katkut Road, Village Barwaha , Dist Khargone, MP)   02.03.1990   4.44   P S Santhanakrishnan
Paramjeet Singh Saluja
Vijay Kumar Verma
Avtar Singh Narang
Sachidand Chitale
Heinz George Sibelds
Ramnik Singh Saluja
(Alternate to Mr.Heinz G Sibelds)   
24. Sushil Packagings ( India) Ltd   701, 7th Floor, H.K House, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad- 380009   17.06.1992   4.52   Bipinchandra P Mehta
Girishbhai Modi
Amul M Gandhi
Madanlal R Jalani
Bipinchandra R Shah   
25. Topline Shoes Limited B 3, Bihari Aptsrc Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara   19.04.1991   7.8   Duleep Singh
H MG Murthy
H M B Murthy
Sunil Gavaskar
Vinod Mistry
Arun Kapani   

Vanishing Companies : Southern East Region

S.No. Name of the Company(including its old name in case the Company has changed its name) Address Date of Incorporation Issue Size (Rs in Crores) Names of Promoters/ Directors
1. Aditya Alkaloids Ltd   6-3-655/2/2, Somajiguda, Hyderabad-500482   31.07.1991   3.55   M Chandramouli Reddy
M Sridhar
M Aruna
Eugene Heim  
2. Canara Credit Ltd   18-6-810 Balgung Lal Bharwaja, Hyderabad.   08.02.1995   2.49   G P Surana
Sanjay Kankaria
Kamal Bhandari
Kushal Kumar Kankaria
Motichand Bhandari
Dinesh P Wadhwa
Srinivas Alamuri
Shashank Jain  
3. Daisy Systems Limited   415, Lingapur House,Himayathnagar, Hyderabad 500 029 17-11-1993   1.31   A.Balaji
A.Vajra Lakhsmi
A Sundar
Govind Malhar Apte
A.Mohan Rami Reddy  
4. Deccan Petroleum Ltd   3-6-100/B/1, West Marredpally, Secunderabad- 500026   21.01.1988     4.57   K Krishnamurthy
Madan Lal Khandelwal
R Srinivasan
K S Shetty
R M Kranti
N Kannan
Sripriya Varadarajan
Subadra Sampath
Gopalan Sampat  
5. Flora Wall Coverings Ltd   376/35, 6th Cross Wilson Garden, Bangalore- 560027   28.07.1989   5.82   P N Vedanarayanan
Smt Anuradha
M S A Alieem
S Devi Prasad
N R Subramania Raja
Jaisuk S Katadia
Fillipo Uecher
M S Arun Kumar  
6. Imap Technologies Limited   -2-695/E3, Block-1B,Road No.12, Banjara Hills,Hyderabad-34. 06.12.1999   1.8   Gupta G Pankaj
Rafeeque Irfaanmohd
Gesudraz Ahmed Ateeq
Singha Kumar Mohit
Kumar Manoj
Marda Komal  
7. Kamakshi Housing Finance Ltd (Presently Known as Kisha Impex Ltd   101 Sunny Palalce, 3-6-728, Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad 29   06.12.1994   5.71   P Prabahar
B N Sharma
V Narendra Babu
Koka Balakrishna Rao
K Taranth
M V Subba Reddy
S S V Patwardhan  
8. Ocean Knits Ltd   16-B Kiadb Indl Area, Attibelle, Anekal Tk, Bangalore- 562107   30.06.1992   2.61   Prem Bajaj
Baskar S Patel
S R Kapasi
Sathuram P Patel
Prakash Ahuja
R Kannan  
9. Orpine Systems Limited   No.102-A1, Cyber Towers, Hi-Tech City Madhapur,
Hyderabad-33.
16.12.1999  

2.71  

B.V. Niranjan Kumar
V V Narayana
G Sairam Reddy
N Raveendra
Rajiv Virmani
M. Somya Chaudary
M. Srinivasa Rao
K L N Praveen Kumar
M. Vishnuvardhan Rao
Aswin K. Raj  
10. Chhakri Tyres & Tubes Ltd Or Rhino Tyres Ltd) (Presently Known as Raam Tyres Ltd   6-3-852/A Main Road, Ameerpet, Hyderabad- 500016   13.07.1988   9.59

 

B N Raman
P R Mahajan
K V Ravindra Reddy
C Satyanaraya
A Viswam
S S R Kishan
S Ramachandra  
11. Sai Graha Finance & Engineering Ltd   7-2-599, Konjerla Complex, Mission School St, RP Road, Secunderabad- 500 003   24.02.1993   4.05   M Ramesh Sai Kumar
A Krishna Kumar
V V Narayana
A. Vasanta Kumari  
12. Sequel Soft India Limited   Plot No. 125, Opp: NIIT Durga Nagar Colony Ameerpet Hyderabad   11-06-1997     Rambabu Kattamaneni
B. Madhuri
Kodali Madhubabu
K.Murali Kishore
Katamanenimadhavi
P.C.Venkataraana
Samir Subhash Koppikor
Sri Rama Chandra Murthy
Muniswamy Venkata Varada  
13. Sibar Media & Entertainment Limited   27-16-75, Sibar Towers , 3 rd Floor, Besant Road , Governor Pet, Vijayawada . 520 002   12.03.1999   3.5   M. Subba Rao
K. Anil Kumar
D. Nageswara Rao
Ambica Krishna
C. Subhakara Rao
Y.S.K. Kishore
P.V.V. Satyanarayana
N. Seshagiri Rao
Atluru Lakshmana Rao
Mukkamala Appa Rao
Lingamaneni D Prasad
Nitish Roy  
14. Sibar Software Services ( India) Limited 27-16-75, 2 nd Floor, Sibar Towers, Governorpet Vijayawada 520 002 23.09.1999   3.5   Prasad D Lingamaneni
Srilatha Lingamaneni
Dr.T.H.Chowdary
Devineni Seetharamaiah
Sivaram P.Gogineni
Mutyala Padmasree
K.S.V.R.Prasad
L.Subba Rao
D.Niranjan Prasad
Dr.K.Anil Kumar
P V V Satyanarayana  
15. Swal Computers Limited   C1 to C4, Cellar, Kubera Towers, Narayana Guda, Hyderabad-29   30.01.1996   2.6   Ch.V.K. Sai Kumar
K. Vivekananda
P. Sambasiva Rao
M.V. Ramesh Kumar
Uday Shanker Saunala
Vegasena Satyanarayana Raju
Talla Srinivasa Goud
Vemula Balaswamy Gupta,
Allampalliy Srinivasulu
N. Krishna Mohan
Araveti Padmavati  
16. Visie Cyber Tech Limited   205, 2 nd Floor, Konark Towers , Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad-36   16.06.1997 1.4   C. Ashok Vishnu
N Surya Kumar
K.B. Prasad
C. Balagopal
R. Srinivas Reddy
S. Chandra Sekhar Reddy
M Narasaiah
M. V. Jayalakshmi
Reddy Vijay Kumar
G.S. Kumar  

Vanishing Companies : Southern Region

S.No. Name of the Company(including its old name in case the Company has changed its name) Address Date of Incorporation Issue Size (Rs in Crores) Names of Promoters/ Directors
1. Amigo Exports Ltd No.55, 4th Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai 20. 17.11.1989 3.3 Navanathan Pokle
Charulatha N Pokle
Ambika J Jagtap
2. AVR Securities Limited 1st Floor, D.No. 219, Palani Road, Udumalapet- 642126 14.11.1994 2.47 AK Akilan
R Anbazhagan
Vijayalakshmi Akilan
J Ravichandran
M Kandasamy
J Vasantha
D Manamohan
3. Crestworld Marines Ltd   90 III St , Karpagam Avenue, Chennai- 600028   28.11.1994   4.38   Md Fayiz Kasam Sait
Md Azhar Roy Verghese  
4. Global Blooms India Ltd 57C , Race, Course Road, Coimbatore- 641018 30.12.1994 2.1 R.Rajendran
V.Ravindran
Ranjini Ravindran
K.R.Manohar S.V.Raghavan
Nagappan
P.Kandasamy
S.Murugappan
Sumati Ram Mohan
5. Ma Capital Market Services Ltd Habib Complex, No.3 Durgabai Deshmukh Road, R A Puram Chennai-600028 14.08.1991 1.44 K Gopalakrishnan
Chithira Krishna
Dileep Krishna
Ramakrishna Raja
Ramani Sundaresan
6. Nagarjuna Jiyo Industries Ltd 2-C Gleneden Place , 813 Poonamalee High Road, Chennai-600010 25.05.1992 2.73 R K Agarwal
Kasam Sait N M
Md Faiz Kasam Sett
S Nagarjuna Rao
7. P K Vaduvammal Finance & Investments Ltd (Presently Known as Novel Finance (I) Ltd) 8. Karpagambal Nagar, Mylapore, Chennai- 600004 07.06.1990 1.5 G Ramesh
P K C Ramesh
P C Bhaskar
P C Shyam Sunder
K R Niranjan Kumar
8. Panggo Exports Ltd 21 17th Street , M0sque Colony, Guindy, Chennai- 600032 09.07.1993 2.47 C Narayanan
M L Gupta
B Govindaraj
V Annadurai
R Pandian
S A Ganesan
Mukul Daga
Abdul Salam
9. Shyam Printers & Publishers Ltd 35-A, Kongu Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Pin:641045 02.06.1992 2.25 R Shriram
Manga Shriram
V Sivasankaran